2023

28.01
Eve’s Lament
Amare, The Hague
4 female voices
2022

23.12-05.02.2023
The other one
Greek National Theatre
21.11
Eve’s Lament
Korzo Theatre, The Hague
4 female voices
03.10-08.01.2023
The five of the Aegean
Neos Kosmos theatre
in cooperation with Patari Project theatre group
21.09-25.09
Βύρσα, όστρακα και άλλα κελύφη
Hania Crete, Anoichta Pania 2022 festival
TETTTIΞ ensemble workshop+concert, arrangement of Schumann quintet op.44 2nd part
19.07-20.07
Kythira-Australia
Gytheio, ”All of Greece One Culture 2022” festival
in cooperation with Oper(O) music theatre group
03.07-11.09
Mythologies
Stavros Niarchos Foundation Cultural Center
18.04-31.05
Machinal
Neos Kosmos theater
2021

04.12
Saba
Onassis Stegi Foundation, Tectonics Festival 2021
TETTTIΞ ensemble, conductor Ilan Volkov
18.08, 19.08
Spells
Kos Asklepieion, ”All of Greece One Culture 2021” festival
based on the book ”Spells” by Ioannis Stafidas (1384) in cooperation with Rafi music theater group
15.07, 16.07
Aegean
”All of Greece One Culture 2021” festival, Lesvos – Iero ton Messon archaeological site
in cooperation with Patari Project theater group
20.05
The forest that hears the field that sees
Onassis Stegi Foundation youtube channel
for TETTTIX ensemble
25.02-31.12
4 Seasons
Greek National Opera TV (GNO TV)
2020

11.10
An Unrhymed Chord (Michael Pisaro) – online live performance
Aejaa performance space
19.05-28.05
Crazy Dance
Thessaloniki Documentary Festival
15.04
Readings, introduction music
Stavros Niarchos Foundation Cultural Center
18.01-22.03
Who discovered America?
National Theatre of Northern Greece
2019

22.12.2019-05.01.2020
The Nutcracker
Stavros Niarchos Foundation Cultural Center
03.11-31.12
4 Seasons
Greek National Opera Alternative Stage
18.10,19.10
KΡΡΑΜΑ
Onassis Stegi Foundation
arrangement of Metallica’s Battery for TETTTIΞ ensemble
18.09
Theogony a great feast
Aeschylia Festival, Paleo Eleourgio Elefsinas
12.08
Theogony a great feast
International Festival of Andros
06.07, 07.07
Theogony, a great feast
Athens-Epidaurus festival, small theatre of Ancient Epidaurus
11.04, 13.04
Return, a polyphonic work based on the original text of Dante’s Inferno
Greek National Opera Alternative Stage
06.03
Paremvoles
Polychoros KET
TETTTIΞ ensemble
01.02-17.03
La Strada
Greek National Theatre, Experimental stage
2018

06.12, 07.12, 21.00
Ambient Pressure
Onassis Stegi Foundation
TETTTIΞ ensemble
28.10
The slave
Porta Theatre
06.10.2018-03.02.2019
The Seasaw
Greek National Theatre
23.09, 17.30
Cântec de Broasca
Switzerland, Horw, Schulhaus Zentrum -Galakonzert Tag der Panflöte-
Handful of windows free improvisation group
22.09, 20.00
Cântec de Broasca
Switzerland, Lungern, Cantina Caverna -Eröffnungskonzert Kulturverein Pro Lauwis-
Handful of windows free improvisation group
21.09, 21.00
Cântec de Broasca
Switzerland, Basel -KlangBang Series, Flatterschaft-
Handful of windows free improvisation group
10.08 – 11.08
Frogs, Aristophanes
Athens-Epidaurus festival -Epidaurus Ancient Theatre-
01.07 – 10.09
Frogs, Aristophanes
Athens-Epidaurus festival
11.02, 13.30
Lecture-workshop hosted by the organisation Classic Young Masters
Netherlands, Rotterdam -Podium 0950-
2017

10.12, 14.30
Music installation on Rothko’s Grey, Orange on Maroon, N.8
Netherlands, Rotterdam -Boijmans van Beuningen museum- ”Classic Young Masters” 5th anniversary
02.12, 18.00
Giswil
Thessaloniki -Avgo-
Handful of windows free improvisation group
10.09, 14.00
Grey earth, serpent
Netherlands, Utrecht, Theater Kikker -Gaudeamus Muziekweek (”New Makers New Music”)-
20.06, 15.30
Santa Irene
Netherlands, Rotterdam -Doopsgezinde gemeente Rotterdam-
oboe+electronics, with Maxime Le Minter
03.06, 14.40
Codarts final exam
Netherlands, Rotterdam -Hal4 aan de Maas-
Saba (ensemble), Grey earth, serpent (4 male voices, bourdon instruments, cowbells), Santa Irene (english horn, harmonica, electronics)
17-20.05
Classical next conference
Netherlands, Rotterdam
12.05, 19.30
Saba
Netherlands, Rotterdam -Codarts-
Akom ensemble
02.02, 16.00-17.30
Lost landscapes of Los Angeles
Netherlands -Rotterdam Schouwburg-, ”International Film Festival Rotterdam”
live free improvisation Handful of windows free improvisation group
2016

20.10.2016 – 31.01.2017
Mutter Courage
Greece -National Theatre of Northern Greece
12.04, 21.00
Music for a while
Greece, Athens -Porta theatre
Ventus ensemble
21.02
Aus tiefer Not schrei ich zu Dir
Germany, Hilden
baritone saxophone- Sarah Wünsche
28.01, 14.00
Kontakte -Stockhausen
Netherlands, Tilburg -Fontys Conservatorium-
piano Yorgos Ziavras, percussion Panagiotis Ziavras, sound engineering Nikos Galenianos, Patrick Gunawan Hartono
2015

28.11, 20.30
Aus tiefer Not schrei ich zu Dir
Netherlands, Amsterdam -Splendor-
counter tenor, cello, alto flute
26.11, 20.30
Aus tiefer Not schrei ich zu Dir
Netherlands, Rotterdam -Pelgrimvaderskerk, Delfshaven-
counter tenor, cello, alto flute
05.11, 19.00
O Vos Omnes
Netherlands, Rotterdam -Codarts-
in collaboration with Codarts Dance Academy
17.10, 14.00
Paradise Lost, book IX, verses 1000-1055
Netherlands, Rotterdam -De Doelen, Eduart Flipse zaal-
Akom ensemble
July – September
Iphigenia en Tauris
Greece -National Theatre of Northern Greece
in the context of Athens-Epidaurus Festival music instruction
24.02, 21.00
The Queen project
Greece, Athens -Porta theatre
for SATB, piano, electronics
2014

14.12, 20.15
The sublime walk
Netherlands, Rotterdam -De Doelen, Jurriaanse zaal-
for Doelen ensemble
24.04
Gesture and Motion
Netherlands, Rotterdam -Codarts-
for ensemble in the context of Den Haag Spring festival
23.04, 16.00
Gesture and Motion
Netherlands, the Hague – Royal Conservatory-
in the context of Den Haag Spring festival
10.04, 20.00
Notes from Underground
Netherlands, Schiedam -Korenbeurs-
for Akom ensemble
25.01, 12.00
The poet with the old velvet hat
Netherlands, Utrecht -Rasa-, Gaudeamus Componistenbal festival
2013

26/28/29.09
Waiting for night
Greece, Athens -Technis theatre
in cooperation with Oper(O) music theatre group
13.04, 20.30
Jesu meine Freude J.S. Bach, ”Requiem” Gabriel Faure
Greece, Athens -German Evangelical church-
Eklipsis vocal ensemble
2012

11.09
Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen, Oper(O)
Greece, Athens -Benaki museum /μουσείο Μπενάκη, TEDx Academy
18.03
Carmen in 20′
Greece, Athens -Athens Concert Hall
Oper(O)